?

Log in

Oh my gosh, an update!! Heh, yeah, not much has been going on here,… - The Stealthy One [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ni_icharin19

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Eva's Awesome Art ]

[Oct. 12th, 2005|08:56 am]
ni_icharin19
[mood |cheerfulStrangely..]
[music |Computer Animation 1 classmates]

Oh my gosh, an update!!

Heh, yeah, not much has been going on here, except me chilling and stressing out at the same time. Hmmm... I've been coloring pics on the cpu a lot, using my snazzy kinda new Wacom tablet. That thing is such a distraction but I don't care.

I've been going to the zoo for my six hour Illustrative Drawing class every week, which is nice considering I never drew animals much. The gorillas are soo cute! I heart them, and the lizards have been fun to draw too. It's just nice doing something different instead of the same human based charcter designs I usually do. I wanna make this year the year I produce things I can look back and say, "Yeah, that's cool, I did that!" (Unlke last year which sucked... stupid Photography wasting my life and money..>_<)

Blarg... maybe later I'll post up some pics of my house my mom sent me, right after Hurricane Katina hit. The house is fine, but the trees were EVERYWHERE. Apparently now the yards look normal, but... I'll share the pics anyway due to my lack of posting. ^^

Oh, and for a shameless plug. Check out my deviant gallery! http://slvrflame19.deviantart.com/ (I've done a lot of these plugs..>_<)

I'm actually trying to update a lot more now, so.. yes, please do!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: evidee
2005-10-12 06:31 pm (UTC)
AHHHHH EVA UPDATED!! whaaahoo!! im proud of u fool! and those drawings are pretty cool! i want to see ur zoo drawings. u heart the gorillaz! i got those pics of the house too! did u see emmett walking on the log? what a loser! i cant wait until christmas!!!!!!!!!!! daaaaaaaaaggum
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ni_icharin19
2005-10-12 09:00 pm (UTC)
Hehe... I know, weren't those house pics crazy?! I wanna see the house during X-mas when we go back. Aww.. I'm glad you like the drawings. Maybe when I'm more finished, I'll show you the gorilla piccies, and yes, I HEART the gorillaz. 8P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: silvyrrayn
2005-10-18 05:41 pm (UTC)
Wow, Eva, your Deviant art pictures are awesome! Your skills have improved tremendously since your old highschool drawings . . . and yey for computer art programs! What do you use besides Photoshop?

Are you taking any storyboarding classes? You should seriously consider it if you haven't already. Films -- animated and live action -- are always in need of storyboard artists. You could even storyboard for me! :P

~Val
(Reply) (Thread)